Shed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Cost== | ==Cost== | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|Item | |'''Item''' | ||
|Qty | |'''Qty''' | ||
|Price | |'''Price''' | ||
|Ext. Price | |'''Ext. Price''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|$4.099 | |$4.099 | ||
|$28.05 | |$28.05 | ||
|- | |||
|Paint | |||
|1qt | |||
|$ | |||
|$ | |||
|- | |||
|Trim Paint | |||
|2gal | |||
|$ | |||
|$ | |||
|- | |||
|Drip Edge | |||
|30' | |||
|$ | |||
|$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|$556.84 | |'''$556.84''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|$2330.97 | |'''$2330.97''' | ||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 13:26, 20 December 2021
This page documents the shed construction and costs.
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price |
Shed kit | 1 | $1774.13 | $1774.13 |
2x4 x 8' Treated | 5 | $9.78 | $48.88 |
60lbs Gravel | 3 | $5.69 | $17.08 |
1" Roofing Nails | 5lbs | $3.52 | $17.59 |
2" Hot Galvanized Nails | 5lbs | $5.28 | $26.40 |
3" Hot Galvanized Nails | 5lbs | $5.28 | $26.40 |
Paintable Caulk | 3 | $2.40 | $7.20 |
3" Screws | 1lb | $10.98 | $10.98 |
Roofing Felt | 1 | $24.60 | $24.60 |
Roofing Shingles | 5 | $43.49 | $217.45 |
4' x 8' x 19/32" ("5/8") OSB | 3 | $33.03 | $99.09 |
Truck rental for OSB | 105min | $0.315 | $33.12 |
Gas for truck rental | 6.842gal | $4.099 | $28.05 |
Paint | 1qt | $ | $ |
Trim Paint | 2gal | $ | $ |
Drip Edge | 30' | $ | $ |
Additional materials | $556.84 | ||
Total | $2330.97 |