Shed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|Item | |Item | ||
|Qty | |||
|Price | |Price | ||
|Ext. Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shed kit | |Shed kit | ||
|1 | |||
|$ | |$ | ||
|$ | |||
|- | |||
|2x4 x 8' Treated | |||
|5 | |||
|$9.78 | |||
|$48.88 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4' x 8' x 19/32" ("5/8") OSB | |4' x 8' x 19/32" ("5/8") OSB | ||
|3 | |||
|$33.03 | |||
|$99.09 | |$99.09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Truck rental for OSB | |Truck rental for OSB | ||
|105min | |||
|$0.315 | |||
|$33.12 | |$33.12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gas for truck rental | |Gas for truck rental | ||
|6.842gal | |||
|$4.099 | |||
|$28.05 | |$28.05 | ||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 13:05, 20 December 2021
This page documents the shed construction and costs.
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price |
Shed kit | 1 | $ | $ |
2x4 x 8' Treated | 5 | $9.78 | $48.88 |
4' x 8' x 19/32" ("5/8") OSB | 3 | $33.03 | $99.09 |
Truck rental for OSB | 105min | $0.315 | $33.12 |
Gas for truck rental | 6.842gal | $4.099 | $28.05 |