Shed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page documents | This page documents shed construction and costs. | ||
==Cost== | ==Montana Shed <nowiki>(8x10')</nowiki>== | ||
===Cost=== | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|'''Item''' | |'''Item''' | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|Paintable Caulk | |Paintable Caulk | ||
| | |4 | ||
|$2.40 | |$2.40 | ||
|$ | |$9.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paint | |Trim Paint | ||
|1qt | |1qt | ||
|$ | |$ | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paint | ||
|2gal | |2gal | ||
|$ | |$ | ||
|$ | |$ | ||
|- | |||
|Primer Paint | |||
|2gal | |||
|$20.59 | |||
|$41.19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Drip Edge | |Drip Edge | ||
|30' | |30' | ||
|$ | |$3.76 | ||
|$ | |$11.29 | ||
|- | |||
|4x4x10' Runners | |||
|4 | |||
|$34.33 | |||
|$137.32 | |||
|- | |||
|4" Adjustable Bracket | |||
|8 | |||
|$8.73 | |||
|$69.84 | |||
|- | |||
|12x12x8" Pier Block | |||
|8 | |||
|$4.03 | |||
|$32.21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|'''$ | |'''$850.09''' | ||
|- | |||
|Total | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''$2639.22''' | |||
|} | |||
==Woodshed 2 <nowiki>(4x6')</nowiki>== | |||
[[File:Woodshed2.png]] | |||
===Cost=== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Qty''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|'''Ext. Price''' | |||
|- | |||
|2x4 x 8' | |||
|6 | |||
|$6.77 | |||
|$40.63 | |||
|- | |||
|2x4 x 10' | |||
|2 | |||
|$10.74 | |||
|$21.49 | |||
|- | |||
|Concrete Block 8x8x16" | |||
|4 | |||
|$2.17 | |||
|$8.66 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 114: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|'''$ | |'''$70.78''' | ||
| | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:14, 17 June 2022
This page documents shed construction and costs.
Montana Shed (8x10')
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price |
Shed kit | 1 | $1774.13 | $1774.13 |
2x4 x 8' Treated | 5 | $9.78 | $48.88 |
60lbs Gravel | 3 | $5.69 | $17.08 |
1" Roofing Nails | 5lbs | $3.52 | $17.59 |
2" Hot Galvanized Nails | 5lbs | $5.28 | $26.40 |
3" Hot Galvanized Nails | 5lbs | $5.28 | $26.40 |
Paintable Caulk | 4 | $2.40 | $9.60 |
3" Screws | 1lb | $10.98 | $10.98 |
Roofing Felt | 1 | $24.60 | $24.60 |
Roofing Shingles | 5 | $43.49 | $217.45 |
4' x 8' x 19/32" ("5/8") OSB | 3 | $33.03 | $99.09 |
Truck rental for OSB | 105min | $0.315 | $33.12 |
Gas for truck rental | 6.842gal | $4.099 | $28.05 |
Trim Paint | 1qt | $ | $ |
Paint | 2gal | $ | $ |
Primer Paint | 2gal | $20.59 | $41.19 |
Drip Edge | 30' | $3.76 | $11.29 |
4x4x10' Runners | 4 | $34.33 | $137.32 |
4" Adjustable Bracket | 8 | $8.73 | $69.84 |
12x12x8" Pier Block | 8 | $4.03 | $32.21 |
Additional materials | $850.09 | ||
Total | $2639.22 |
Woodshed 2 (4x6')
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price |
2x4 x 8' | 6 | $6.77 | $40.63 |
2x4 x 10' | 2 | $10.74 | $21.49 |
Concrete Block 8x8x16" | 4 | $2.17 | $8.66 |
Total | $70.78 |