Shed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Shed kit | |Shed kit | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|$ | |$1774.13 | ||
|$ | |$1774.13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|$5.69 | |$5.69 | ||
|$17.08 | |$17.08 | ||
|- | |||
|1" Roofing Nails | |||
|5lbs | |||
|$3.52 | |||
|$17.59 | |||
|- | |||
|2" Hot Galvanized Nails | |||
|5lbs | |||
|$5.28 | |||
|$26.40 | |||
|- | |||
|3" Hot Galvanized Nails | |||
|5lbs | |||
|$5.28 | |||
|$26.40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 61: | ||
|$4.099 | |$4.099 | ||
|$28.05 | |$28.05 | ||
|- | |||
|Additional materials | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$48.88 | |||
|- | |||
|Total | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$48.88 | |||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 13:15, 20 December 2021
This page documents the shed construction and costs.
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price |
Shed kit | 1 | $1774.13 | $1774.13 |
2x4 x 8' Treated | 5 | $9.78 | $48.88 |
60lbs Gravel | 3 | $5.69 | $17.08 |
1" Roofing Nails | 5lbs | $3.52 | $17.59 |
2" Hot Galvanized Nails | 5lbs | $5.28 | $26.40 |
3" Hot Galvanized Nails | 5lbs | $5.28 | $26.40 |
4' x 8' x 19/32" ("5/8") OSB | 3 | $33.03 | $99.09 |
Truck rental for OSB | 105min | $0.315 | $33.12 |
Gas for truck rental | 6.842gal | $4.099 | $28.05 |
Additional materials | $48.88 | ||
Total | $48.88 |