Shed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|$9.78 | |$9.78 | ||
|$48.88 | |$48.88 | ||
|- | |||
|60lbs Gravel | |||
|3 | |||
|$5.69 | |||
|$17.08 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 20 December 2021
This page documents the shed construction and costs.
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price |
Shed kit | 1 | $ | $ |
2x4 x 8' Treated | 5 | $9.78 | $48.88 |
60lbs Gravel | 3 | $5.69 | $17.08 |
4' x 8' x 19/32" ("5/8") OSB | 3 | $33.03 | $99.09 |
Truck rental for OSB | 105min | $0.315 | $33.12 |
Gas for truck rental | 6.842gal | $4.099 | $28.05 |