Mini-Split: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|$753.29 | |$753.29 | ||
|[https://www.homedepot.com/p/AUX-12-000-BTU-Ductless-Mini-Split-Air-Conditioner-with-Heat-Pump-17-SEER-115-Volt-1-Ton-25-ft-Line-Set-Wall-Mount-ASW-H12U3-JIR1D1-US-B/313267799 Home Depot] | |[https://www.homedepot.com/p/AUX-12-000-BTU-Ductless-Mini-Split-Air-Conditioner-with-Heat-Pump-17-SEER-115-Volt-1-Ton-25-ft-Line-Set-Wall-Mount-ASW-H12U3-JIR1D1-US-B/313267799 Home Depot] | ||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|Mini Split Wall Mount Bracket | |||
|$47.82 | |||
|[https://amzn.to/3OYjF3F Amazon] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | ||
Line 32: | Line 37: | ||
|$53.30 | |$53.30 | ||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/204351287747 eBay] | |[https://www.ebay.com/itm/204351287747 eBay] | ||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|Replacement Connector for Micron Gauge | |||
|$10.87 | |||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/134533718669 eBay] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | ||
|Total Price | |Total Price | ||
|$ | |$1167.97 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:34, 6 June 2023
This page tracks the installation of a mini split heat pump for the upstairs of the house to supplement the whole house heat pump system and improve efficiency by effectively adding a zone.
Total Project Cost
Component | Cost | Source |
AUX 115V 12000BTU Heat Pump Mini Split | $753.29 | Home Depot |
Mini Split Wall Mount Bracket | $47.82 | Amazon |
Dual Stage Vacuum Pump with Gauge | $127.17 | Amazon |
Yellow Jacket Charge and Test Manifold | $161.93 | Amazon |
Nylog Blue Gasket/Thread Sealant | $13.59 | Amazon |
JB DV-22n Micron Gauge | $53.30 | eBay |
Replacement Connector for Micron Gauge | $10.87 | eBay |
Total Price | $1167.97 |