Mini-Split: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|$10.87 | |$10.87 | ||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/134533718669 eBay] | |[https://www.ebay.com/itm/134533718669 eBay] | ||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|Fieldpiece SVG2 Micron Gauge | |||
|$42.39 | |||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/125995962535 eBay] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|4" Wall Flange | |||
|$10.86 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/aCmhpiU Amazon] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|60A Electrical Disconnect | |||
|$37.79 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/4nHI6On Amazon] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | ||
|Total Price | |Total Price | ||
|$1167.97 | |$1167.97 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100' 5/8" Poly Rope | |||
|$97.08 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/9aBypkX Amazon] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|5/8" Poly Rope Grab | |||
|$118.27 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/bFm5xyy Amazon] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|3M Safety Harness | |||
|$121.42 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/hIt3Nry Amazon] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|3M Retracting Lifeline | |||
|$171.53 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/7Dr7R6O Amazon] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|Safety Gear Total Price | |||
|$508.30 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:44, 3 July 2023
This page tracks the installation of a mini split heat pump for the upstairs of the house to supplement the whole house heat pump system and improve efficiency by effectively adding a zone.
Total Project Cost
Component | Cost | Source |
AUX 115V 12000BTU Heat Pump Mini Split | $753.29 | Home Depot |
Mini Split Wall Mount Bracket | $47.82 | Amazon |
Dual Stage Vacuum Pump with Gauge | $127.17 | Amazon |
Yellow Jacket Charge and Test Manifold | $161.93 | Amazon |
Nylog Blue Gasket/Thread Sealant | $13.59 | Amazon |
JB DV-22n Micron Gauge | $53.30 | eBay |
Replacement Connector for Micron Gauge | $10.87 | eBay |
Fieldpiece SVG2 Micron Gauge | $42.39 | eBay |
4" Wall Flange | $10.86 | Amazon |
60A Electrical Disconnect | $37.79 | Amazon |
Total Price | $1167.97 | |
100' 5/8" Poly Rope | $97.08 | Amazon |
5/8" Poly Rope Grab | $118.27 | Amazon |
3M Safety Harness | $121.42 | Amazon |
3M Retracting Lifeline | $171.53 | Amazon |
Safety Gear Total Price | $508.30 |