Mini-Split: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|$13.59 | |$13.59 | ||
|[https://amzn.to/3MM0BnF Amazon] | |[https://amzn.to/3MM0BnF Amazon] | ||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |||
|JB DV-22n Micron Gauge | |||
|$53.30 | |||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/204351287747 eBay] | |||
|- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | |- style="color:gray;text-align:left;" | ||
|Total Price | |Total Price | ||
|$ | |$1109.28 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:34, 29 May 2023
This page tracks the installation of a mini split heat pump for the upstairs of the house to supplement the whole house heat pump system and improve efficiency by effectively adding a zone.
Total Project Cost
Component | Cost | Source |
AUX 115V 12000BTU Heat Pump Mini Split | $753.29 | Home Depot |
Dual Stage Vacuum Pump with Gauge | $127.17 | Amazon |
Yellow Jacket Charge and Test Manifold | $161.93 | Amazon |
Nylog Blue Gasket/Thread Sealant | $13.59 | Amazon |
JB DV-22n Micron Gauge | $53.30 | eBay |
Total Price | $1109.28 |