2000W Power Station: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|$11.30 | |$11.30 | ||
|[https://a.co/d/dp8ipu6 Amazon] | |[https://a.co/d/dp8ipu6 Amazon] | ||
|- | |||
|6AWG Wire | |||
|2' | |||
|$3.20 | |||
|$6.40 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/botpDCV Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
|10AWG Wire | |||
|2' | |||
|$1.74 | |||
|$3.48 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/7aNg4Kk Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
|Additional misc components | |||
|20 | |||
|$1.00 | |||
|$20.00 | |||
|Amazon, AliExpress | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 7 June 2022
This page documents the design and cost of a 2000W symmetric (AC charge and discharge) power pack.
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price | Source |
48V Reliable Power 2kW Inverter | 1 | $141.31 | $141.31 | eBay |
48V Mean Well RSP series 1kW Charger | 1 | $118.35 | $118.35 | eBay |
48V Mean Well RSP series 500W Charger | 2 | $32.39 | $64.79 | eBay |
13s Bluetooth BMS | 1 | $48.81 | $48.81 | AliExpress |
4x5 18650 Holder | 24 | $0.87 | $20.86 | Amazon |
Anderson SB50 Connector (Pair) | 1 | $14.12 | $14.12 | Amazon |
Amass XT-90s Connector (Pair) | 4 | $2.82 | $11.30 | Amazon |
6AWG Wire | 2' | $3.20 | $6.40 | Amazon |
10AWG Wire | 2' | $1.74 | $3.48 | Amazon |
Additional misc components | 20 | $1.00 | $20.00 | Amazon, AliExpress |
Total | $2385.85 |