2000W Power Station: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|$48.81 | |$48.81 | ||
|[https://a.aliexpress.com/_mNs7GSO AliExpress] | |[https://a.aliexpress.com/_mNs7GSO AliExpress] | ||
|- | |||
|4x5 18650 Holder | |||
|24 | |||
|$0.87 | |||
|$20.86 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/bJtUe4p Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
|Anderson SB50 Connector (Pair) | |||
|1 | |||
|$14.12 | |||
|$14.12 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/5Wg5Y6D Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
|Amass XT-90s Connector (Pair) | |||
|4 | |||
|$2.82 | |||
|$11.30 | |||
|[https://a.co/d/dp8ipu6 Amazon] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 7 June 2022
This page documents the design and cost of a 2000W symmetric (AC charge and discharge) power pack.
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price | Source |
48V Reliable Power 2kW Inverter | 1 | $141.31 | $141.31 | eBay |
48V Mean Well RSP series 1kW Charger | 1 | $118.35 | $118.35 | eBay |
48V Mean Well RSP series 500W Charger | 2 | $32.39 | $64.79 | eBay |
13s Bluetooth BMS | 1 | $48.81 | $48.81 | AliExpress |
4x5 18650 Holder | 24 | $0.87 | $20.86 | Amazon |
Anderson SB50 Connector (Pair) | 1 | $14.12 | $14.12 | Amazon |
Amass XT-90s Connector (Pair) | 4 | $2.82 | $11.30 | Amazon |
Total | $2385.85 |