2000W Power Station: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Cost) |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|$118.35 | |$118.35 | ||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/195042599985 eBay] | |[https://www.ebay.com/itm/195042599985 eBay] | ||
|- | |||
|48V Mean Well RSP series 500W Charger | |||
|2 | |||
|$32.39 | |||
|$64.79 | |||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/195062314172 eBay] | |||
|Total | |Total |
Revision as of 09:30, 7 June 2022
This page documents the design and cost of a 2000W symmetric (AC charge and discharge) power pack.
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price | Source | |||||
48V Reliable Power 2kW Inverter | 1 | $141.31 | $141.31 | eBay | |||||
48V Mean Well RSP series 1kW Charger | 1 | $118.35 | $118.35 | eBay | |||||
48V Mean Well RSP series 500W Charger | 2 | $32.39 | $64.79 | eBay | Total | $2385.85 |