1500W Power Station: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Cost) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|$48.81 | |$48.81 | ||
|[https://a.aliexpress.com/_mNs7GSO AliExpress] | |[https://a.aliexpress.com/_mNs7GSO AliExpress] | ||
|- | |||
|In-line Maxi fuse holder | |||
|1 | |||
|$3.21 | |||
|$3.21 | |||
|[https://www.ebay.com/itm/255603119335 eBay] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|'''$ | |'''$479.79''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-} | |-} |
Revision as of 21:26, 15 July 2022
This page documents the design and cost of a 1500W 120V AC output, 810W AC input power pack. Input/output specs similar to ECOFLOW Delta 1000 battery, $799 price.
Specifications
- 4s1p battery using "Varicore LF105" cells (93.311, 93.085, 94.855, 93.407AH 3.231V tested), total capacity 1.203kWH
- Pack power limits of 1C (1.2kW Charge/Discharge)
- AC Input (90-264V)/DC Input (127-370V) 1380W, DC output 810W
- AC Output 120V, 12.5A (1500W, 3000W surge) pure sine
- DC Output 12V CLA (20A fused direct from battery)
Cost
Item | Qty | Price | Ext. Price | Source |
12V Reliable Power 1.5kW Inverter | 1 | $146.75 | $146.75 | eBay |
12V Mean Well RSP series 1kW Charger | 1 | $119.57 | $119.57 | eBay |
Varicore LF105 LiFePO4 Battery ($47.15 partial refund due to low capacity/B-grade) | 4 | $35.26 | $141.45 | AliExpress |
4s Bluetooth BMS | 1 | $48.81 | $48.81 | AliExpress |
In-line Maxi fuse holder | 1 | $3.21 | $3.21 | eBay |
Additional misc components | 20 | $1.00 | $20.00 | Amazon, AliExpress |
Total | $479.79 |